Novice Cup Fixtures 2023-24
Fixtures are played with 3 woods over 18 ends.
Date | Time | Rink 1 | Rink 2 | Rink 3 |
15/11 | 6.30pm | ALL | GAMES | POSTPONED |
15/11 | 7.45pm | MARINA | PRESENTATION | EVENING |
22/11 | 6.30pm | 7. B Finnimore v 2. D Kettley | 3. R Kettley v 8. D Blandford | 2. D Kettley v 15. E Kendal |
22/11 | 7.45pm | 10. E Johnson v 13. T White | 12. M Ferguson v 11. D May | 14. A Bodenham v 9. M Johnson |
29/11 | 6.30pm | 14. A Bodenham v 3. R Kettley | 11. D May v 1. M Trylska | 9. M Johnson v 12. M Ferguson |
29/11 | 7.45pm | 8. D Blandford v 2. D Kettley | 6. D Welland v 15. E Kendal | |
6/12 | 6.30pm | 1. M Trylska v 8. D Blandford | 13. T White v 12. M Ferguson | |
6/12 | 7.45pm | 9. M Johnson v 10. E Johnson | ||
13/12 | 6.30pm | 12. M Ferguson v 1. M Trylska | 8. D Blandford v 10. E Johnson | 13. T White v 3. R Kettley |
13/12 | 7.45pm | 8. D Blandford v 6. D Welland | 2. D Kettley v 11. D May | 7. B Finnimore v 14. A Bodenham |
20/12 | 6.30pm | 9. M Johnson v 2. D Kettley | 1. M Trylska v 14. A Bodenham | 3. R Kettley v 10. E Johnson |
20/12 | 7.45pm | 6. D Welland v 11. D May | 8. D Blandford v 13. T White | 7. B Finnimore v 12. M Ferguson |
3/1 | 6.30pm | 15. E Kendal v 13. T White | 2. D Kettley v 3. R Kettley | |
3/1 | 7.45pm | 7. B Finnimore v 10. E Johnson | 9. M Johnson v 6. D Welland | |
10/1 | 6.30pm | 8. D Blandford v 11. D May | 13. T White v 1. M Trylska | |
10/1 | 7.45pm | 12. M Ferguson v 6. D Welland | 14. A Bodenham v 2. D Kettley | |
17/1 | 6.30pm | 9. M Johnson v 8. D Blandford | 12. M Ferguson v 13. T White | |
17/1 | 7.45pm | 6. D Welland v 15. E Kendal | 8. D Blandford v 11. D May | |
24/1 | 6.30pm | 15. E Kendal v 9. M Johnson | 10. E Johnson v 14. A Bodenham | |
24/1 | 7.45pm | |||
31/1 | 6.30pm | NO MATCHES | NO MATCHES | |
31/1 | 7.45pm | NO MATCHES | NO MATCHES | |
7/2 | 6.30pm | 13. T White v 1. M Trylska | 15. E Kendal v 11. D May | |
7/2 | 7.45pm | 2. D Kettley v 7. B Finnimore | 12. M Ferguson v 6. D Welland | |
14/2 | 6.30pm | 11. D May v 2. D Kettley | 7. B Finnimore v 14. A Bodenham | |
14/2 | 7.45pm | 6. D Welland v 9. M Johnson | 10. E Johnson v 12. M Ferguson | |
21/2 | 6.30pm | 8. D Blandford v 7. B Finnimore | 1. M Trylska v 15. E Kendal | |
21/2 | 7.45pm | 12. M Ferguson v 14. A Bodenham | 8. D Blandford v 10. E Johnson | |
28/2 | 6.30pm | 1. M Trylska v 10. E Johnson | 2. D Kettley v 12. M Ferguson | |
28/2 | 7.45pm | |||
6/3 | 6.30pm | 2. D Kettley v 13. T White | 6. D Welland v 7. B Finnimore | |
6/3 | 7.45pm | 15. E Kendal v 8. D Blandford | 12. M Ferguson v 1. M Trylska | |
Note:- As players 3, 4 and 5 have withdrawn from the competition, 10 points will be awarded to their opponents (regardless of whether their match had already been played).
League Secretary:- Colin Parker – 01626 889574